Lodge Past Masters

The following are Past Masters of True Briton's Lodge:

1818-19
W.Bro. Alexander Matheson
(Lodge under Dispensation from Grand Lodge of England)
1820-21
W.Bro. David Hogg
1822
W.Bro. John Ferguson
1823
W.Bro. John Ferguson
(Dispensation Confirmed)
1824
W.Bro. G.H. Read
1825
W.Bro. David Hogg
1826
W.Bro. H. Graham
1827-28
W.Bro. David Hogg
1829-30
W.Bro. Alexander Matheson
1831
W.Bro. W.F. Murney
1832
W.Bro. Alexander Matheson
1833
W.Bro. John Munns
1834
W.Bro. David Hogg
1835
W.Bro. John Cox
1836
W.Bro. John Munns
1837
W.Bro. William Matheson
1838-39
Lodge Dormant
1840
W.Bro. John Ellis
1841
W.Bro. Thomas Brooke
1842-47
Lodge Dormant
1848
W.Bro. Thomas Brooke
1849-50
W.Bro. John Ellis
1851
W.Bro. Robert Douglas
1852-54
W.Bro. John Murray
1855-56
W.Bro. James Bell
1857
W.Bro. John Murray
1858
W.Bro. John Hart
1859
W.Bro. John Fraser
1860
W.Bro. John Murray
1861
W.Bro. William J. Morris
1862
W.Bro. John A. McLaren
1863
W.Bro. John Stewart
1864
W.Bro. William J. Morris
1865-66
W.Bro. Robert Miller
1867-68
Lodge Dormant
1869-70
W.Bro. Robert Miller
1871
W.Bro. John S. Coombs
1872
W.Bro. J.F. Kennedy
1873
W.Bro. Robert Howden
1874
W.Bro. J.F. Kennedy
1875
W.Bro. Wm Lawson
1876
W.Bro. John G. Campbell
1877
W.Bro. John S. Coombs
1878
W.Bro. Harry Allan
1879
W.Bro. George Finlay
1880-81
W.Bro. William J. Pink
1882
W.Bro. Robert Jamieson
1883
W.Bro. John Wilson
1884-86
W.Bro. W.J. Pink
1887
W.Bro. Benjamin Warren
1888-89
W.Bro. Peter Hope
1890-91
W.Bro. James Wilson Motherwell
1892-93
W.Bro. Thomas Elliott
1894-95
W.Bro. D. Geo. MacMartin
1896-97
W.Bro. W.T. Walker
1898
V.W.Bro. F.V. Buffam
1899-01
W.Bro. D. Geo. MacMartin
1902
W.Bro. J.M. Balderson
1903-04
W.Bro. F. Geo. Campbell
1905
W.Bro. W.J. McKerracher
1906-07
R.W.Bro. W.J. Hands
1908
R.W.Bro. W.J. Hands (until July)
1908
R.W.Bro. R.E. Hicks (Jul to Dec)
1909-10
W.Bro. W. Douglas
1911-12
R.W.Bro. R.E. Hicks
1913
W.Bro. F.A. Girdwood
1914
W.Bro. F. Hutchinson
1915
W.Bro. J.V. Watson
1916
W.Bro. W. Douglas
1917
W.Bro. A.W. Monnery
1918
R.W.Bro. W.T. Hands
1919
W.Bro. Geo. C. Townsend
1920
W.Bro. M. Code
1921
W.Bro. M.G. Hicks
1922
W.Bro. S.J. Kirkland
1923
W.Bro. R.H. Gamble
1924
W.Bro. P.O. McLaren
1925
W.Bro. L. Thompson
1926
R.W.Bro. H.A. Dunne
1927
W.Bro. J.H. Bedford-Jones
1928
W.Bro. H.H. Hardy
1929
W.Bro. Wm. Kinloch
1930
W.Bro. E.B. Code
1931
W.Bro. J.R. Coutts
1932
W.Bro. E.R. Steman
1933
W.Bro. W.J. Dunlop
1934
R.W.Bro. T.A. Thornbury
1935
W.Bro. T.C. Smith
1936
W.Bro. P.H. Cuthbertson
1937
W.Bro. W.A. Davidson
1938
W.Bro. J.A. Watters
1939-40
W.Bro. J.S. Girdwood
1941
W.Bro. G.W. Thompson
1942
W.Bro. M.R. Wilson
1943
W.Bro. G.R. Dulmage
1944
V.W.Bro. Rev. W.R. Alp
1945
V.W.Bro. J.C. Emerson
1946
W.Bro. A.E. Kirkham
1947
W.Bro. J.H Mather
1948
W.Bro. A. Gray
1949
W.Bro. R.H. Griffith
1950
W.Bro. W.E. Kirkham
1951
R.W.Bro. C.E. Butterill
1952
W.Bro. J.E. Buchanan
1953
W.Bro. R.A. Poole
1954
W.Bro. C.D. Wallace
1955
W.Bro. T.A. Poole
1956
W.Bro. C.D. Wallace
1957
V.W.Bro. J.M. Caswell
1958
W.Bro. J.B. Hands
1959
W.Bro. R.C. Braley
1960
W.Bro. G.I. Ritchie
1961
W.Bro. W.H. Keays
1962
W.Bro. J.D. Gardiner
1963
W.Bro. S.H. Bell
1964
R.W.Bro. A.G.L. Blanchard
1965
W.Bro. J.R. Jordan (until Aug)
1965
R.W.Bro. A.G.L. Blanchard (Aug-Dec)
1966
W.Bro. B.W. Patterson
1967
W.Bro. John Hauraney
1968
W.Bro. F.K. Thompson
1969
V.W.Bro. J. Alan Jordan
1970
W.Bro. R.E. Kirkham
1970
W.Bro. R.E. Kirkham
1971
V.W.Bro. R.E. Hughes
1972
W.Bro. M.H. Dowdall
1973
W.Bro. K.W. Carter
1974
W.Bro. D.R. Doran
1975
W.Bro. O.J. Moore
1976
W.Bro. N.J. Wong
1977
W.Bro. L.C. Yorke
1978
W.Bro. Robert McVeigh
1979
W.Bro. R.K. Livingstone
1980
V.W.Bro. S.W. Howard
1981
R.W.Bro. W.R.C. Bradford
1982
W.Bro. D.J. Cox
1983
R.W.Bro. J.R. Gilpin
1984
W.Bro. D.R. Marks
1985
W.Bro. B.S. Parker
1986
W.Bro. G.B. Ashley
1987
W.Bro. R.A. Morrow
1988
W.Bro. R.W. McGarvey
1989
W.Bro. J.A. Graff
1990
W.Bro. H.F. McEwen
1991
W.Bro. S.M. Evans
1992
W.Bro. R.C. Watson
1993
W.Bro. P.R. Ansell
1994
W.Bro. F.A. Dodd
1995
W.Bro. G.A. Barry
1996
W.Bro. G.A. Bulloch
1997
W.Bro. D.L. Dickson
1998
W.Bro. James Allan Stuart Stiles
1999
W.Bro. J.B. Siemms
2000
W.Bro. W.R. Kirkham
2001
W.Bro. J.F. Gemmell
2002
W.Bro. D.W.J. Lepage
2003
W.Bro. Charlie Reid
2004
R.W.Bro. David L. Rogers
2005
W.Bro. R.A. Morrow
2006
W.Bro. J.E. Cassibo
2007
W.Bro. Thomas C. Bowes
2008
W.Bro. J.E. Cassibo
2009
W.Bro. Grant W. Machan
2010-12
V.W.Bro. Jason J.W. Munro
2013
W.Bro. J.E. Cassibo
2014
W.Bro. C.E. (Ted) Church
2015
W.Bro. Ken Turriff (until Dec)
2015
V.W.Bro. Jason J.W. Munro (Jan-Jun)
2016
V.W.Bro. Jason J.W. Munro